09 Aug 2020, 11:47 AM (GMT)

COVID-19 Global Stats

19,831,918 Total Cases
730,176 Death Cases
12,739,407 Recovered Cases
CountryConfirmedRecoveredDeath
USA5,150,0602,638,673165,074
Brazil3,013,3692,094,293100,543
India2,156,7561,481,82543,498
Russia887,536693,42214,931
South Africa553,188404,56810,210
Mexico475,902318,63852,006
Peru471,012319,17120,844
Colombia376,870204,59112,540
Chile371,023344,13310,011
Spain361,442N/A28,503